Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St. Patrick's Invitational
you RUN the place
May 9th 2012 Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2007 May 9th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Media for 2007
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2007 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
May 26th 2007, 6:37pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Wallaceburg District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Wallaceburg, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Mitchell District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mitchell, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Huron Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Walkerville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
St Michael Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Arthur Voaden Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Invited groups
2007
St. Patrick's Invitational
2007 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2007, 6:37pm
St. Patrick's Invitational
- May 9, 2007
Sarnia, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Arthur Voaden
Assumption College - Windsor
Blenheim
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - London
Central Huron
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
College Avenue
East Elgin
Essex
FE Madill
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Goderich
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Huron Park
John McGregor
John Paul II - London
Lambton Central
London Central
Lord Dorchester
Mitchell
Mother Teresa - London
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Oakridge
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Sandwich
Sarnia
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
South Huron
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Christopher
St Clair
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Woodstock
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Strathroy
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
West Elgin
Westminster
WF Herman
Men:
100h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
1500m
|
80h
|
100h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Matthew
Vincent Massey
15.34
nwi
3
2
Long, Ossie
Northern - Sarni
15.80
nwi
3
3
Lee, Cody
Sandwich
15.93
nwi
3
4
Persichetti, Paul
Northern - Sarni
16.10
nwi
2
5
Doherty, Joel
Goderich
16.39
nwi
2
6
Merritt, Jake
Assumption Colle
16.46
nwi
2
7
Harwood, Dane
Chatham-Kent
16.48
nwi
2
8
Timpany, Jordan
Saunders
16.59
nwi
3
9
Buckle, Kyle
St Patrick's - S
17.19
nwi
2
10
Warrick, Brett
South Huron
17.60
nwi
1
11
raynor, zack
Sir Frederick Ba
17.69
nwi
2
12
Schraeder, Phil
St Anne's - Clin
17.70
nwi
3
13
Geddes, Jamie
Goderich
18.25
nwi
2
14
Hausen, Erik
Central Huron
18.63
nwi
1
15
Geruin, Mike Van
South Huron
18.93
nwi
1
16
Jewett, Jamie
Northern - Sarni
19.00
nwi
1
17
Revenberg, Spencer
Essex
19.44
nwi
3
18
Durdle, Cole
East Elgin
21.58
nwi
2
19
Underwood, Matt
FE Madill
23.56
nwi
1
--
Lacroix, Dan
St Joseph's - Wi
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hesman, Gideon
Sandwich
16.08
nwi
3
2
Downie, Cam
Sir Frederick Ba
16.65
nwi
4
3
Jean, Stephane
Northern - Sarni
16.84
nwi
4
4
McKeon, Steve
St Joseph's - Wi
16.85
nwi
4
5
Kalveren, Gerrit Van
St Clair
16.86
nwi
2
6
Posliff, Daniel
Holy Cross - Str
17.22
nwi
2
6
Vandenberghe, Michael
Lambton Central
17.22
nwi
4
8
Huebl, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
17.26
nwi
1
9
Delisle, Dalton
FE Madill
17.91
nwi
3
10
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
18.14
nwi
3
11
Allen, Michael
Northern - Sarni
18.32
nwi
2
12
Dunn, Jayden
Lambton Central
18.35
nwi
4
13
Spinnato, Daniel
St Christopher
18.42
nwi
2
14
Stewart, Eli
Northern - Sarni
18.57
nwi
2
15
Ellis, Derek
East Elgin
18.59
nwi
3
16
Martin, Joel
John McGregor
19.09
nwi
1
17
Limb, Kyle
Lambton Central
19.73
nwi
4
18
McSorley, Duncan
Lambton Central
19.98
nwi
4
19
Wood, Zack
Sarnia
20.64
nwi
3
20
Taggart, Frank
East Elgin
20.84
nwi
3
21
Simms, Jonathan
Sandwich
23.31
nwi
3
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Girard, Darnell
WF Herman
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
2
Noppen, Jeff
St Clair
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
3
Brooks, Dave
Northern - Sarni
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
4
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
5
McSorley, Duncan
Lambton Central
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
6
Limb, Kyle
Lambton Central
10.34m
(33'11)
1
7
Veres, Jeremy
St Joseph's - Wi
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
8
Calvert, Brandon
Vincent Massey
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
9
Mullen, Tom
Sarnia
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
10
Monteith, Kale
Sarnia
9.94m
(32'7.25)
1
11
Cimetta, Mike
St Christopher
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
12
Currie, Jake
St Clair
9.78m
(32'1)
1
13
Garrett, Luke
St Christopher
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
14
Mann, Praneet
Vincent Massey
8.56m
(28'1)
1
15
Smith, Sean
St Clair
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
16
VanBurgsteden, Devan
Holy Cross - Str
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
17
White, Mike
St Christopher
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
18
Hope, Adam
Lord Dorchester
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
--
Nigh, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Elford, Michael
Arthur Voaden
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kirkland, Mike
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Minielly, Craig
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Peters, Henry
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noppen, Jeff
St Clair
33.45m
(109'8.75)
1
2
Girard, Darnell
WF Herman
32.26m
(105'10)
1
3
Rocca, Joe
St Christopher
31.14m
(102'1.75)
1
4
Monteith, Kale
Sarnia
30.91m
(101'4.75)
1
5
Paulley, Jeff
Sarnia
29.97m
(98'3.75)
1
6
Harrison, Shawn
Cardinal Carter
29.79m
(97'8.75)
1
7
MacCarthy, Ezekial
South Huron
28.69m
(94'1.5)
1
8
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
28.63m
(93'11)
1
9
Kosloff, Titus
Huron Park
27.02m
(88'7.75)
1
10
Varsava, Nic
St Christopher
26.73m
(87'8.25)
1
11
Thompson, Derek
St Christopher
26.61m
(87'3.5)
1
12
VanBurgsteden, Devan
Holy Cross - Str
26.05m
(85'5.5)
1
13
Brooks, Dave
Northern - Sarni
25.45m
(83'5.75)
1
14
Taminga, Lucas
Chatham Christia
25.31m
(83'0.25)
1
15
Runnalls, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
24.78m
(81'3.5)
1
16
Youseef, Zaid
Walkerville
23.95m
(78'6.75)
1
17
Veres, Jeremy
St Joseph's - Wi
23.69m
(77'8.5)
1
18
Hope, Adam
Lord Dorchester
23.65m
(77'7)
1
19
Salter, Sunday
FE Madill
23.54m
(77'2.75)
1
20
Limb, Kyle
Lambton Central
23.50m
(77'1)
1
21
McSorley, Duncan
Lambton Central
22.34m
(73'3.5)
1
22
Jacklin, Connor
St Christopher
21.80m
(71'6.25)
1
23
Nabbouh, Ally
St Christopher
21.61m
(70'10.75)
1
24
Beach, Corbin
Northern - Sarni
20.80m
(68'2.75)
1
25
Melnik, Paul
Holy Cross - Str
20.35m
(66'9)
1
26
Peters, Henry
Holy Cross - Str
20.18m
(66'2.25)
1
27
Minielly, Craig
Lambton Central
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
--
Nigh, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dunn, Jayden
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cartier, Shawn
Blenheim
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dietrich, Matthew
West Elgin
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Marchisio, Tom
Essex
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
2
Griffin, Ian
Vincent Massey
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
4
Janzen, Brad
Strathroy
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Noel, Malcolm
Catholic Central
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Martinello, Mike
Assumption Colle
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
7
Winger, Cory
West Elgin
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
--
Blackmore, Jordan
WF Herman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Champ, Mike
WF Herman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chisholm, Mike
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Charteris, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Links, Nathan
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brydges, Taylor
Essex
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kinghorn, Damien
Vincent Massey
10.93m
(35'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Kalveren, Gerrit Van
St Clair
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
3
Duong, Peter
Vincent Massey
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Allin, Thomas
East Elgin
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Neumann, Edward
Saunders
9.71m
(31'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Stevenson, Andrew
Strathroy
9.54m
(31'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Carr, William
Mother Teresa -
9.46m
(31'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Lynch, Geoff
Northern - Sarni
9.46m
(31'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Degroot, Justin
St Clair
9.40m
(30'10)
nwi
1
10
Martin, Jesse
WF Herman
9.07m
(29'9)
nwi
1
--
McKinnon, Aaron
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Phan, Brian
Ursuline College
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Callahan, Sarah
Saunders
13.61
nwi
3
2
Bujnowski, Kristin
Holy Cross - Str
13.69
nwi
2
3
Burke, Michelle
Saunders
13.86
nwi
2
4
Babirad, Kim
Catholic Central
14.03
nwi
2
5
Hartman, Grace
St Anne's - Clin
14.06
nwi
4
6
VandenEltzen, Marika
Holy Cross - Str
14.08
nwi
1
7
Dorey, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
14.17
nwi
3
8
Rozendal, Marsha
Central Huron
14.30
nwi
2
9
Kuglin, Victoria
St Anne - Windso
14.49
nwi
6
10
Bonk, Kelley
Catholic Central
14.55
nwi
2
11
Sawatzky, Trisha
Essex
14.57
nwi
5
12
Crossan, Corey
Mother Teresa -
14.60
nwi
3
13
Vivona, Christina
Catholic Central
14.62
nwi
1
14
Barons, Katie
Lord Dorchester
14.63
nwi
1
15
Nguyen, Lynn
John Paul II - L
14.75
nwi
2
16
Lisabeth, Brianne
St Clair
14.91
nwi
2
17
Harris, Teresa
Lambton Central
14.97
nwi
5
18
Felet, Meaghan
Vincent Massey
15.02
nwi
6
19
Nutt, Dakota
Lord Dorchester
15.17
nwi
3
20
Vanhie, Lindsay
South Huron
15.29
nwi
6
21
Robinet, Rachel
Central Huron
15.55
nwi
3
22
Heringer, Olivia
Holy Cross - Str
15.77
nwi
1
23
Boose, Lauren
Cardinal Carter
15.88
nwi
3
24
Leach, Aimee
FE Madill
15.96
nwi
5
25
Hiemstra, Aryanna
Northern - Sarni
16.03
nwi
2
26
Moore, Michelle
St Patrick's - S
16.07
nwi
6
27
Berzinis, Vigilia
East Elgin
16.10
nwi
4
28
Brownlee, Jennifer
Alexander MacKen
17.48
nwi
4
29
McLachlan, Virginia
Assumption Colle
18.06
nwi
3
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Kirsten
Saunders
4:57.04c
1
2
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
5:16.04c
1
3
Chevalier, Candice
Essex
5:18.84c
1
4
Stephens, Jill
Lambton Central
5:19.74c
1
5
Nickson, Jane
John Paul II - L
5:22.64c
1
6
Gray, Jenn
Lambton Central
5:25.04c
1
7
Moore, Melissa
Vincent Massey
5:25.34c
1
8
Hansen, Ali
St Anne - Windso
5:29.04c
1
9
Levesley, Debbie
West Elgin
5:31.14c
1
10
Smids, Meghie
Northern - Sarni
5:34.94c
1
11
Davies, Justine
Northern - Sarni
5:36.94c
1
12
White, Jessica
Mother Teresa -
5:37.54c
1
13
Dobbin, Kelsey
Lambton Central
5:37.64c
1
14
Bellemore, Amanda
Vincent Massey
5:38.34c
1
15
Regier, Shauna
St Anne's - Clin
5:38.94c
1
16
Cowan, Haley
Ursuline College
5:40.84c
1
17
Winters, Carly
St Anne's - Clin
5:41.34c
1
18
Empey, Ayla
Lord Dorchester
5:41.74c
1
19
Mallorecht, Christina
Mother Teresa -
5:46.04c
1
20
DeVries, Jennifer
London Central
5:48.24c
1
21
Vanschaik, Victoria
St Anne - Windso
5:48.74c
1
22
Adamo, Taylor
St Joseph's - Wi
5:49.44c
1
23
Lanctot, Allyssa
St Joseph's - Wi
5:49.94c
1
24
Lanctot, Hailey
St Joseph's - Wi
5:50.24c
1
25
Ikert, Elise
Lambton Central
5:50.64c
1
26
Shapton, Pauline
AB Lucas
5:55.14c
1
27
Wood, Courtney
St Mary's - Wood
5:58.04c
1
28
Davies, Jasmine
Northern - Sarni
6:04.44c
1
29
VanGorp, Cindy
Lambton Central
6:06.04c
1
30
Williamson, Danielle
Northern - Sarni
6:09.54c
1
31
Devet, Vicki
St Christopher
6:11.24c
1
32
Herk, Jocelyn Van
St Michael Cath
6:11.74c
1
33
Cosford, Emily
St Patrick's - S
6:12.74c
1
34
Fryday, Emma
AB Lucas
6:14.54c
1
35
Esler, Avery
Lord Dorchester
6:17.43
1
36
Sorg, Lauren
Sarnia
6:20.24c
1
37
Anderson, Sarah
Goderich
6:20.94c
1
38
Hislop, Meghan
Northern - Sarni
6:21.44c
1
39
Frosst, Samantha
Oakridge
6:22.24c
1
40
Rowntree, Alison
Central Huron
6:23.24c
1
41
Duncan, Meghan
Northern - Sarni
6:23.74c
1
42
Clark, Lesley
Saunders
6:25.04c
1
43
Rutten, Jill
North Lambton
6:26.14c
1
44
Heuvel, Nicole
Holy Cross - Str
6:27.04c
1
45
McFadden, Christina
Northern - Sarni
6:28.24c
1
46
Mahon, Bridget
Holy Cross - Str
6:29.64c
1
47
Hartley, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
6:31.84c
1
48
Berkers, Joyce
Holy Cross - Str
6:32.14c
1
49
Ashton, Lisa
Ursuline College
6:33.04c
1
50
White, Christine
Lord Dorchester
6:42.04c
1
51
Mooers, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
6:55.94c
1
52
Noctor, Trella
St Christopher
7:26.04c
1
--
McKee, Dominique
Catholic Central
DQ
1
Womens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foran, Gabriel
St Mary's - Wood
5:10.64c
1
2
Dionne, Kayla
Alexander MacKen
5:33.54c
1
3
Wise, Jaclyn
Mother Teresa -
5:41.34c
1
4
Viaene, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
5:50.74c
1
5
Oke, Abbie
South Huron
6:01.84c
1
6
Dodok, Christina
Ursuline College
6:06.24c
1
7
Zuboric, Tori
Goderich
6:06.94c
1
8
Pfeifer, Ann
West Elgin
6:08.44c
1
9
Jennings, Brittany
St Anne - Windso
6:11.14c
1
10
Henshaw, Carly
St Joseph's - Wi
6:12.24c
1
11
Richards, Jillian
Vincent Massey
6:12.94c
1
12
Joshi, Seema
St Anne - Windso
6:15.94c
1
13
Barnett, Adien
St Anne's - Clin
6:19.14c
1
14
Scudamore, Kristine
Northern - Sarni
6:27.14c
1
15
Allison, Heather
Blenheim
6:27.84c
1
16
O'Reilly, Christine
South Huron
6:30.84c
1
17
Mizon, Sammie
Arthur Voaden
6:31.94c
1
18
Docherty, Andrea
Assumption Colle
6:36.44c
1
19
Manchester, Meghan
Essex
6:49.94c
1
20
Reurink, Elizabeth
Catholic Central
6:52.14c
1
21
Dounias, Cassie
Mitchell
7:03.44c
1
22
Drent, Chelsea
West Elgin
7:37.54c
1
--
Smith, Kristine
Parkside CI - St
NT
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayman, Julia
Saunders
12.77
nwi
1
2
McCurdy, Justine
Parkside CI - St
12.81
nwi
4
3
Uyl, Jory
St Anne's - Clin
12.96
nwi
4
4
Lebert, Laura
Lambton Central
13.54
nwi
4
5
hallet, kassandra
Sir Frederick Ba
13.62
nwi
4
6
Lawrence, Brittany
Walkerville
13.83
nwi
4
7
Bertrand, Krystal
St Joseph's - Wi
13.90
nwi
4
8
Poirier, Mallory
Northern - Sarni
14.10
nwi
4
9
Andrew, Heather
Lambton Central
14.56
nwi
4
10
Kolecki, Michelle
Catholic Central
14.77
nwi
3
11
Vanderheyden, Jacinta
Holy Cross - Str
14.82
nwi
1
12
McGovern, Lauren
Catholic Central
15.11
nwi
3
13
Miotto, Amanda
Huron Park
15.17
nwi
2
14
Vandenburgt, Emily
Lambton Central
15.22
nwi
2
15
Yungblut, Emily
FE Madill
15.23
nwi
2
16
Brown, Cassie
St Clair
15.24
nwi
1
17
Wright, Callie
Northern - Sarni
15.27
nwi
3
18
Greene, Monick
Goderich
15.32
nwi
1
19
Tulloch, Heather
Wallaceburg
15.49
nwi
2
20
Hoefnagels, Courtney
Lambton Central
15.74
nwi
3
21
Winger, Rene
Sandwich
16.09
nwi
2
22
Barker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
16.16
nwi
2
23
Hesman, Rebekah
Sandwich
16.24
nwi
3
24
Stewart, Kenya
Northern - Sarni
16.28
nwi
3
25
Droog, Kyra
St Michael Cath
16.54
nwi
1
26
Whaling, Amanda
St Michael Cath
16.57
nwi
1
27
Boutros, Alexa
St Thomas of Vil
16.93
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crombeen, Charlotte
Mother Teresa -
12.87
nwi
5
2
Williams, Riley
St Clair
13.34
nwi
4
3
Kulesza, Julia
Assumption Colle
13.41
nwi
5
4
Olar, Katelyn
Saunders
13.68
nwi
5
5
Evered, Caitlin
Sir Frederick Ba
13.69
nwi
5
6
Hogervorst, Kim
St Anne's - Clin
13.70
nwi
5
7
Sommer, Danica
St Clair
13.80
nwi
5
8
Black, Jennifer
Saunders
13.95
nwi
2
9
Tousaw, Ellen
St Anne's - Clin
14.02
nwi
5
10
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
14.09
nwi
5
11
Dedecker, Jadie
Catholic Central
14.15
nwi
4
12
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
14.40
nwi
4
13
Smyth, Melissa
John McGregor
14.60
nwi
2
14
Helps, Sarah
Lambton Central
14.73
nwi
4
15
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
15.06
nwi
4
16
McGuire, Miranda
Lambton Central
15.21
nwi
4
17
Ferguson, Carlie
Lambton Central
15.35
nwi
3
18
Dent, Elizabeth
Northern - Sarni
15.38
nwi
4
19
Cook, Ellen
FE Madill
15.42
nwi
4
20
Rops, Rianne
St Michael Cath
15.53
nwi
1
21
Secesy, Brittany
St Anne - Windso
15.71
nwi
3
22
Liotta, Kelsea
St Michael Cath
15.85
nwi
1
23
Percival, Katie
St Clair
15.91
nwi
1
24
Stiers, MacKenzie
St Anne - Windso
15.95
nwi
3
25
Gray, Paula
Wallaceburg
16.20
nwi
3
26
Beasely, Justine
FE Madill
16.53
nwi
2
27
McPhail, Lakyn
Lambton Central
16.56
nwi
3
28
Elliott, Natalie
Central Huron
16.62
nwi
3
29
Schreurs, Laura
Catholic Central
16.74
nwi
1
30
Anderson, Sarah
Goderich
16.78
nwi
2
31
Manley, Alysia
St Joseph's - Wi
16.85
nwi
3
32
Shanes, Brittany
St Clair
17.14
nwi
1
33
Mallorecht, Christina
Mother Teresa -
17.19
nwi
1
34
Vanhie, Lindsay
South Huron
17.56
nwi
2
35
Arenque, Ashley
Holy Cross - Str
17.60
nwi
1
36
Tuckey, Claire
South Huron
17.67
nwi
2
37
Brun, Ashley
Catholic Central
17.84
nwi
2
38
Morrow, Emily
Vincent Massey
18.03
nwi
1
39
Rutten, Jill
North Lambton
18.19
nwi
3
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coxhead, Emily
Saunders
14.91
nwi
5
2
harris, meg
Sir Frederick Ba
15.33
nwi
5
2
Payne, Adrienne
Sarnia
15.33
nwi
5
4
willems, gabby
Sir Frederick Ba
15.77
nwi
5
5
Warecki, Jessica
Mother Teresa -
16.13
nwi
4
6
Helps, Cassie
Lambton Central
16.33
nwi
5
7
Espen, Adivda Van
Sandwich
16.42
nwi
4
8
Hislop, Dana
Northern - Sarni
16.77
nwi
4
9
Heinhuis, Chelsey
John McGregor
17.01
nwi
1
10
Loyer, Jane
Ursuline College
17.21
nwi
2
11
Adamson, Kristie
Glendale - Tills
17.26
nwi
4
12
Thomas, Clarese
Vincent Massey
17.64
nwi
1
13
VanKlaveren, Rachel
Lambton Central
17.83
nwi
4
14
Damphousse, Ashley
Cardinal Carter
17.91
nwi
5
15
VanVeller, Amy
Northern - Sarni
17.95
nwi
5
16
Clark, Timmow
Sandwich
18.22
nwi
3
17
Howard, Nikki
FE Madill
18.41
nwi
3
18
Pfister, Lisa
Lord Dorchester
18.47
nwi
2
19
Thompson, Amanda
St Christopher
18.51
nwi
4
20
Thomson, Krystal
Lambton Central
18.79
nwi
4
21
Moylan, Mimi
Glendale - Tills
18.99
nwi
3
22
Kusch, Abbi
Holy Cross - Str
19.35
nwi
2
23
Luyten, Melanie
St Michael Cath
19.69
nwi
1
24
Ziter, Carly
St Thomas of Vil
20.23
nwi
3
25
Crowe, Megan
Cardinal Carter
21.23
nwi
3
26
Bergen, Ashley
East Elgin
21.25
nwi
3
27
Bentley, Kelsy
Northern - Sarni
21.42
nwi
2
28
Kennedy, Brooke
St Michael Cath
22.33
nwi
2
29
Blysniuk, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
22.97
nwi
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandenyden, Sarah
Strathroy
9.40m
(30'10)
1
2
Athanasopoulus, Sia
St Christopher
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
3
Service, Ciji
St Patrick's - S
8.69m
(28'6)
1
4
Luker, Carrissa
Lambton Central
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
5
Miller, Jessika
Northern - Sarni
8.43m
(27'7.75)
1
6
Robinet, Rachel
Central Huron
8.31m
(27'3)
1
7
Eadie, Jodie
FE Madill
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
8
Carrothers, Amanda
St Christopher
7.73m
(25'4.25)
1
9
Rozendal, Marsha
Central Huron
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
10
Kim, Shannon
Mother Teresa -
7.41m
(24'3.5)
1
11
Bowers, Erin
Blenheim
7.39m
(24'2.75)
1
11
Pavao, Hayley
FE Madill
7.39m
(24'2.75)
1
13
McGuire, Miranda
Lambton Central
7.37m
(24'2)
1
13
Ross, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
7.37m
(24'2)
1
15
Breault, Jordan
John McGregor
7.32m
(24'0)
1
16
Bernard, Francis
Vincent Massey
7.29m
(23'11)
1
17
Groenestege, Laura
St Michael Cath
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
18
Insley, Nicole
South Huron
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
19
Loebach, Jackie
St Anne's - Clin
7.13m
(23'4.5)
1
20
Mills, Terralyn
Westminster
7.04m
(23'1)
1
--
Breault, Jessica
John McGregor
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Vanderspank, Shea
Lord Dorchester
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ferguson, Carlie
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Courchene, Katie
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
VanWieren, Emily
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Collins, Meghan
South Huron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pierce, Natalie
Strathroy
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gast, Gillian
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lamoure, Kate
Vincent Massey
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Abel, Shaye
West Elgin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Walters, Tori
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Holmes, Angie
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Burns, Ariel
St Christopher
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mullen, Maggie
St Patrick's - S
30.80m
(101'0.5)
1
2
Connor, Kelsey
St Anne - Windso
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
3
Stromenberg, Anna
Strathroy
22.62m
(74'2.5)
1
4
Saar, Katlyn
Northern - Sarni
20.98m
(68'9.75)
1
5
Bremner, Alyssa
Northern - Sarni
19.92m
(65'4.25)
1
6
Pierce, Michelle
Vincent Massey
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
--
Cowell, Alicia
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mitchell, Nicole
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
DiBacco, Kendra
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Stokes, Alyssa
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Armstrong, Lauren
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Annett, Karli
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lather, Jackie
South Huron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rastin, Kirstie
Strathroy
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mistruzzi, Elle
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Moir, Heather
Strathroy
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Palomba, Bailey
Cardinal Carter
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Elliott, Brittany
Strathroy
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Holmes, Tiffany
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gyemi, Danielle
Walkerville
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Williams, Sara
St Clair
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Zembashi, Christina
Central Huron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wales, Kendal
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Slotwinski, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Congdon, Kayla
Parkside CI - St
FOUL
(--)
1
--
King, Emily
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Silveira, Michelle
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jansen, Erica
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Coon, Ainsley
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Allen, Berni
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Baughman, Holly
West Elgin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Otten, Val
St Anne's - Clin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Weaver, Katie
AB Lucas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nesic, Teresa
West Elgin
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Withers, Jenn
Northern - Sarni
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Dobransky, Johanna
London Central
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
3
Starr, Danielle
Saunders
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Poirier, Mallory
Northern - Sarni
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Daley, Jodian
John McGregor
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Pugsley, Whitney
Vincent Massey
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
6
VandenEnden, Kristyn
St Patrick's - S
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
8
Cobb, Rebecca
St Patrick's - S
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Riddoch, Heather
St Christopher
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
10
Conroy, Sara
St Patrick's - S
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Paquette, Ashley
College Avenue
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
12
MacDonald, Jessica
FE Madill
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Woelfle, Rebecca
London Central
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
13
VanVeller, Amy
Northern - Sarni
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Wozniak, Agnieszka
London Central
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
16
Kosi, Nicole
Strathroy
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
17
Malejewski, Ada
Mother Teresa -
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
18
Aitcheson, Akili
AB Lucas
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
19
Greenhow, Ali
AB Lucas
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
19
Savic, Ana
WF Herman
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
21
Kormano, Stephanie
St Mary's - Wood
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
--
Khan, Christina
Essex
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nikolic, Tanya
Essex
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vere, Alysha
St Anne's - Clin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shields, Jen
East Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Arnold, Amber
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Loucks, Carmen
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Galvin, Devin
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnstone, Chelsea
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McLachlin, Meagan
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lamb, Jacqueline
West Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hurdle, Molly
London Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Prymack, Chelsea
WF Herman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holmes, Jessica
AB Lucas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chapman, Jaycy
Alexander MacKen
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Morrell, Taylor
Strathroy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilkins, Emma
West Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vacaru, Ioana
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Haggith, Jessica
Strathroy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crombeen, Charlotte
Mother Teresa -
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
2
Fulton, Nikki
St Michael Cath
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Blaire
Chatham-Kent
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
4
DePooter, Kaley
Wallaceburg
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Chittle, Laura
Essex
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Guiler, Melissa
London Central
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Olar, Katelyn
Saunders
9.26m
(30'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Blunn, Carley
Blenheim
9.24m
(30'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Pippo, Julia
Cardinal Carter
9.15m
(30'0)
nwi
1
10
Earley, Brooke
Strathroy
9.12m
(29'11)
nwi
1
11
Schoof, Laura
Vincent Massey
8.89m
(29'2)
nwi
1
12
Phaneuf, Nicole
Essex
8.72m
(28'7.25)
nwi
1
13
Raay, Steph Van
St Anne's - Clin
8.71m
(28'6.75)
nwi
1
14
Barons, Katie
Lord Dorchester
8.62m
(28'3.25)
nwi
1
--
Patrick, Amber
East Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Beasely, Justine
FE Madill
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sommer, Danica
St Clair
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bazzi, Fatema
Vincent Massey
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bucci, Erica
St Christopher
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
61278 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
468 shares:
St. Patrick's Invitational
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Arthur Voaden Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St. Patrick's Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#st-patricks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!